Thursday, June 25, 2009

Jujups is 23 Just 2 Days Before Me!








Happy birthday dodol! Just FYI, I enjoy your sengalness but sometimes too sengal. LOL. Anyway, hope you had a good one and I love you!

Peah Selamat Jadi Puan!





Yay!!! Congratulations again! Those who were at the wedding enjoyed themselves obviously! Camwhoring, no words could explain! I love you all TTDIians! ;)

Friday, June 19, 2009

Muchas Gracis Senorita Belle!

Thank you sweet darl for my new layout!!! Wanna know why my layout is always cute and just the way I like it? Cause it's always being done by one of my best friends, Nabila Hannah! Don't think I'm brown nosing you, but yeah accept my lame gratitude here! Thank you very much again!
Xoxo
Me heart you!

Wednesday, June 17, 2009

SOS Cravings!!!




Credit: Hanis Zalikha

I'm so craving for these cakes!!! Especially the chocolate cake!!! OMG!!! HELP!!!

Monday, June 15, 2009

Club Hopping

I love you hotties!
Them on the podium sangat active!
Outside of Avenue K waiting for Erik :)
Quattro's Winter Bar!

Demi kawan baik yang ku cintai, we went to three different clubs! Luckily it's just in one road. Anyway, even though Quattro didn't turn out the way we hoped it'd be, I still had fun with ma sugars! Thanks Tuty and Amira I love you guys! Xoxo

Safiah's Getting Married! :(

Everyone cam-whoring
Gonna miss you CIK Safiah!
Peah's the center of attention :)
Sedih moment :(
Nik Safiah Hanim :)

Ok, not that I'm not happy for her, I am! Just a sad kind of happy cause this is a girl whom I've known since primary school. Even though we weren't as close but still, I feel sad cause we didn't get to hangout as much therefore making me even sadder! But whatever it is, I wish you all the best, I am happy for you that you're beginning your next step in life as a daughter, and also as a wife! Don't forget me if you need a babysitter! ;)